Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Title Email Phone
OFFICE        
Chris Kase Principal  [email protected] 993-0200
Laura Brogdon Asst Principal  [email protected] 993-0200
Matthew Engler Asst Principal  [email protected] 993-0200
John Midiros SRO [email protected] 993-0218
Corrine Blackman Secretary  [email protected] 993-0275
Michele Dirks Bookkeeper  [email protected] 993-0220
Melinda Brents Counselor [email protected] 993-0213
Pamela  Brignoni Counselor [email protected] 993-0269
Stacy Panagakis Nurse [email protected] 993-0207
Attendance Hotline Attendance Hotline   993-0212
Felicia Smith Aide-Attendance [email protected] 993-0201
ACADEMIC SUPPORT        
Beth Kemper Instr Coach - Title I [email protected] 993-0258
Alicia Fisher JAG  teacher [email protected] 993-0297
Carol Edds Librarian [email protected] 993-0208
Melissa Sanders Psychologist [email protected] 993-0255
Thomas Walsh Social Worker [email protected] 993-0214
David Setter Aide - Educational [email protected] 993-0235
Teresa Holmes Aide - ELL [email protected] 993-0200
Thomas McFarland Aide - ELL [email protected] 993-0200
Nancy Kellermeyer Aide - Nurse [email protected] 993-0219
CUSTODIANS        
Jim Thompson Custodian - Head [email protected] 993-0210
Patricia Denardi Custodian - Lead [email protected] 993-0210
Shelley Derby Custodian - Regular [email protected] 993-0210
Marc Huebner Custodian - Regular [email protected] 993-0210
Levi Wagner Custodian - Regular [email protected] 993-0210
FOOD SERVICE        
Robin Kospelich Food Service - Kitchen Manager [email protected] 993-0209
Anita Duran Food Service - Head [email protected] 993-0209
Lisa Feingold Food Service - Assistant [email protected] 993-0209
Paula Gast Food Service - Assistant [email protected] 993-0209
Maria Hernandez

Food Service - Assistant

[email protected] 993-0209
Rick Moore Food Service - Assistant [email protected] 993-0209
LiZette Roberts Food Service - Assistant [email protected] 993-0209
PARA-EDUCATORS        
Cress Elsener Para - Resource [email protected] 993-0200
Laura LaGarde Para - Resource [email protected] 993-0200
Kimberly Harwood Para - Resource [email protected] 993-0200
Georgia Hendrix Para - Resource [email protected] 993-0200
Shelly  Relic Para - Resource [email protected] 993-0200
Melissa Vivers Para - Resource [email protected] 993-0200
SPECIAL EDUCATION        
Gabrianna Neuer Sped Teacher - Gifted [email protected] 993-0283
Amy Coleman Sped Teacher - Resource [email protected] 993-0281
Madaline Niemuth Sped Teacher - Resource [email protected] 993-0228
Benjamin Dugan Sped Teacher - Resource [email protected] 993-0271
Sara Gillespie Sped Teacher - Resource [email protected] 993-0266
Joanelle Porter Sped Teacher - Resource [email protected] 993-0315
Stacey Smith Sped Teacher - Resource [email protected] 993-0284
Eric Sparks Sped Teacher - Resource [email protected] 993-0294
Wayne Winkler Sped Teacher - Resource [email protected] 993-0260
EXPLORATORY SUBJECTS        
Alyssa Passmore Teacher - Art [email protected] 993-0257
Kim Balsinger Teacher - Band [email protected] 993-0267
Jana Houston Teacher - Vocal Music [email protected] 993-0268
Anna Cook Teacher - Orchestra [email protected] 993-0222
Mary Fischer Teacher - FACS [email protected] 993-0264
Deanna Miller Teacher - FACS [email protected] 993-0265
Tim McGinnis Teacher - Industrial Arts [email protected] 993-0253
Todd Nafus Teacher - Business Ed [email protected] 993-0295
LANGUAGE ARTS        
Suzanne Cox Teacher - ELA [email protected] 993-0247
Nancy Driskill Teacher - ELA [email protected] 993-0296
Shawnasea Holst Teacher - ELA [email protected] 993-0326
Linda Kelly Teacher - ELA [email protected] 993-0225
Janna Weaver Teacher - ELA [email protected] 993-0232
Katy Snider Teacher - ELA [email protected] 993-0226
Holladay Meredith Teacher - ELA [email protected] 993-0227
Stephanie Dalrymple Teacher - ELL [email protected] 993-0237
Kendra Shamburg Teacher - Reading [email protected] 993-0248
MATH         
Whitney Sweatt Teacher - Mathematics [email protected] 993-0240
Lynette Engelken Teacher - Mathematics [email protected] 993-0246
Janelle Hartegan

Teacher - Mathematics

[email protected] 993-0238
Whitney Livengood Teacher - Mathematics [email protected] 993-0245
Molly Long Teacher - Mathematics [email protected] 993-0249
Julia Reid Teacher - Mathematics [email protected] 993-0250
Seth Spurlock Teacher - Mathematics [email protected] 993-0244
Marcy Murphy Teacher - Mathematics [email protected] 993-0252
PHYSICAL EDUCATION         
Elyse Caspermeyer Teacher - Pe [email protected] 993-0285
Alex Jones Teacher - Pe [email protected] 993-0241
Jarod Scheve Teacher - Pe [email protected] 993-0286
SCIENCE         
Steve Fischer Teacher - Science [email protected] 993-0243
Paul Kidder Teacher - Science [email protected] 993-0231
    Teacher - Science   993-0251
Bonnie Stafford Teacher - Science [email protected] 993-0236
Trisha Smith Teacher - Science [email protected] 993-0223
Heidi Walker Teacher - Science [email protected] 993-0242
SOCIAL STUDIES         
Lisa DeBey Teacher - Social Studies [email protected] 993-0229
Kimberly Gilman Teacher - Social Studies [email protected] 993-0298
Holladay Meredith Teacher - Social Studies [email protected] 993-0227
Ralph Rulo Teacher - Social Studies [email protected] 993-0239
Stephanie Staley Teacher - Social Studies [email protected] 993-0299
Patricia Winkler Teacher - Social Studies [email protected] 993-0230
FOREIGN LANGUAGE         
Alexandria Raine Teacher - Spanish [email protected] 993-0233
Cara Kearney Teacher - Spanish [email protected] 993-0234
Elizabeth Mauer Teacher - French [email protected] 993-0272